Menu
D
raft
E
xpress
Homepage
Mock Drafts
Mock Archives
2017 Mock Draft
2016 Mock Draft
2015 Mock Draft
History
Complete Draft History
Draft Lottery History
2020 Live Picks And Analysis
Content
Articles
Latest Articles
NCAA Draft Prospects
Intl Draft Prospects
High School
General Draft Commentary
NBA Pre-Draft Camp
NBA
Interviews
Site announcements
Videos
Newest
Most Viewed
Scouting Reports
NBA Draft Workouts
Matchup
Interviews
Podcasts
Research
Leagues
NBA
Standings
Team Stats
NCAA D-I
Standings
Team Stats
EuroLeague
Standings
Team Stats
EuroCup
Standings
Team Stats
Spain - ACB
Standings
Team Stats
Italy - Liga A
Standings
Team Stats
France - Pro A
Standings
Team Stats
Adriatic
Standings
Team Stats
Greece - GBL
Standings
Team Stats
NBA G-League
Standings
Team Stats
Features
Early Entry List
NBA Player Salaries
NBA Players Agent List
Complete Draft History
Draft Lottery History
NCAA TV Schedule
Stats breakdowns
Historical Draft Breakdown By Pick
Historical Draft Breakdown By Team
Draft Pick Expectations
Shop
My DX
My DraftExpress
OrangeAcademy
Germany - Pro B
Clubhouse
Season
Schedule
Team Stats
Stats History
Abbreviation:
WSS
Country:
Germany
Domestic League:
Germany - Pro B
W-L:
16-11
04/26/2024
98 - 80
vs
Schwelmer
04/19/2024
72 - 79
at
Bernau
04/13/2024
83 - 73
vs
Bernau
04/06/2024
80 - 95
at
Frankfurt II
2019/20 OrangeAcademy Schedule
Dates can be changed by league officials throughout the season
Date
League
W-L
Away Team
Score
Home Team
High points
High rebounds
High assists
Sep 21
Germany 3
OrangeAcademy
0
0
Lowen Erfurt
Sep 29
Germany 3
Wuerzburg II
0
0
OrangeAcademy
Oct 06
Germany 3
W
OrangeAcademy
74
72
Bayern Muenchen II
20
Christoph Phillips
16
Jacob Knauf
7
Viktor Frankl-Maus
Oct 12
Germany 3
L
OrangeAcademy
64
93
BIS Speyer
19
Tim Schwartz
Moritz Krimmer
7
Albert Kuppe
8
Dmitrj Kreis
Jordi Salto
Oct 19
Germany 3
L
Coburg
58
53
OrangeAcademy
16
Constantin Ebert
10
Christopher Wolf
5
Constantin Ebert
Oct 26
Germany 3
W
OrangeAcademy
81
69
Deisenhofen
13
5 players tied
8
Moritz Wohlers
3
John Boyer
Nov 02
Germany 3
L
Giessen II
82
76
OrangeAcademy
24
Johannes Lischka
Wyatt Lohaus
13
Johannes Lischka
8
Marius Stoll
Nov 10
Germany 3
L
OrangeAcademy
67
78
Baunach
21
Christoph Phillips
7
Kristofer Krause
6
Brandon Tischler
Nov 16
Germany 3
W
Frankfurt II
58
84
OrangeAcademy
16
Christoph Phillips
11
Moritz Krimmer
5
Moritz Krimmer
Alvin Onyia
Nov 23
Germany 3
L
Elchingen
95
80
OrangeAcademy
23
Eric Curth
6
Kristian Kuhn
10
Stefan Fekete
Dec 07
Germany 3
W
OrangeAcademy
61
59
Hanau
17
Christoph Phillips
8
Moritz Krimmer
7
Miquel Servera
Dec 15
Germany 3
L
Hanau
72
68
OrangeAcademy
18
Zach Ensminger
10
Preston Beverly
7
Zach Ensminger
Dec 22
Germany 3
L
OrangeAcademy
77
85
Wuerzburg II
19
Rytis Pipiras
Christoph Phillips
8
Rytis Pipiras
6
Philipp Hadenfeldt
Jan 04
Germany 3
L
Deisenhofen
78
71
OrangeAcademy
20
John Boyer
9
Moritz Krimmer
5
Zach Ensminger
Justin Hedley
Jan 11
Germany 3
W
BIS Speyer
83
92
OrangeAcademy
27
Albert Kuppe
9
Christoph Phillips
8
Zach Ensminger
Jan 19
Germany 3
L
OrangeAcademy
70
93
Coburg
24
Tidjan Keita
12
Princeton Onwas
7
Zach Ensminger
Jan 26
Germany 3
W
OrangeAcademy
93
76
Giessen II
24
Wyatt Lohaus
9
Tim Uhlemann
9
Joe Rosga
Feb 08
Germany 3
L
OrangeAcademy
65
76
Elchingen
18
Darian Cardenas
10
Luka Kamber
Moritz Krimmer
7
Karlo Miksic
Feb 15
Germany 3
W
Bayern Muenchen II
72
73
OrangeAcademy
17
Nils Mittmann
9
Matej Rudan
5
Zach Ensminger
Feb 22
Germany 3
L
Baunach
93
82
OrangeAcademy
24
Mateo Seric
8
Nicholas Tischler
5
Christoph Phillips
Mar 01
Germany 3
W
Lowen Erfurt
73
91
OrangeAcademy
27
Adam Thoseby
9
Robert Franklin
12
Zach Ensminger
Mar 07
Germany 3
W
OrangeAcademy
92
84
Frankfurt II
21
Bruno Vrcic
10
Cosmo Gruehn
9
Cosmo Gruehn